You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Schedule

Friday, December 18, 2016
07:30
2015 MIVAL Holiday Art Show
08:30
Yoga
10:00
Thurston County Volunteer Legal Services Presents: The Housing Justice Project (every Friday)
10:00
Nisqually Market & Swap Meet (Fridays - Sundays)
11:00
Veterans Benefits Assistance (every Friday by appointment)
12:00
Thurston County Food Bank Grocery Distribution (Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays)
12:00
Makers Fair at Obsidian
16:30
On-Farm Organic Veggie Stand (Tuesdays - Fridays during the growing season)
17:00
Olympia Fellowship of Reconciliation Peace Vigil (every Friday)
18:00
Women in Black (every Friday)
18:30
Dancing without Scars
19:00
Holiday Zumba Party w/ Carlos Henriquez
19:00
A Charlie Brown Christmas
19:30
Studio West Dance Theatre presents the Nutcracker
19:30
Ballet Northwest presents "The Nutcracker"
19:55
Ballet Northwest presents the NutCracker
20:30
The Game's Afoot or Holmes for the Holidays
20:30
Live Music with Mazigazi Band
21:00
Season of Gratitude and New Music Preview
21:30
Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown welcome Carlton 'Santa' Davis
22:00
Live Music with Erica Freas and Fall of Electricity
Saturday, December 26, 2016
10:00
Nisqually Market & Swap Meet (Fridays - Sundays)
10:30
Olympia Weekend Indoor Market (Saturdays & Sundays)
11:00
Washington Farmers Market (Saturdays & Sundays)
11:30
Olympic Model Railroad Display (Thursdays & Saturdays)
12:00
Multi-Dimensional Somatics
12:00
Fire Mountain Fellowship of Reconciliation Peace Vigil (every Saturday)
19:30
QiGong Class (Mondays & Saturday)
21:00
Dr. Lauren: Therapist, Cosmetologist, Entertainer
22:00
INVOKATION - Gothic Dance Party
Sunday, December 27, 2016
1:00
INVOKATION - Gothic Dance Party
10:00
Nisqually Market & Swap Meet (Fridays - Sundays)
10:30
Olympia Weekend Indoor Market (Saturdays & Sundays)
11:00
"Prayers for World Peace" (every Sunday)
11:30
Washington Farmers Market (Saturdays & Sundays)
12:00
Olympia New Urbanism Film Festival
12:00
Sunday Sounds - Open Mic (with a weekly featured artist)
13:00
Dr. Lauren: Therapist, Cosmetologist, Entertainer
13:30
Live Music with the Blues Bentley Band (every Sunday)
14:00
"Hope House" (every Sunday)
15:00
"New Attitudes" (every Sunday)
21:00
Movie Night (every Sunday)
22:00
Olympia Free Choir (every Sunday)
23:00
Stone Soup (every Sunday)
24:00
Glitter Dance Party (every Sunday)